Click & Collect - Order Online Collect From Store

3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)

3 Plant Bundle (Prayer Plant, ZZ & Snake Plant)

Regular price
£21.00
Sale price
£21.00
Regular price
£45.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Our best selling bundle yet! All 3 plants in this bundle come at a size of 12cm. 

 

Names Prayer Plant (Maranta)

Quick Facts: 

Pot Size: 12cm

Height: 25cm-35cm

Range: Intermediate care, some extra attention needed.

Botanical name: Maranta fascinator

Common name: Prayer Plant (Maranta)

Care Guide:

Light: Do well in most lighting, but prefers bright, indirect light

Watering: Water once a week or if soil feels dry. Water less frequently in winter.

Humidity: Prefers humid areas, it’s recommended you mist the plant with room temperatures or warm water.           

Temperature: Enjoys normal household temperatures between 15-20 degrees. 

Air Purifying: Helps to purify indoor toxins from the air.

Pet-Friendly?: Non-toxic.

Additional Information: A well-grown Maranta should have full, six-inch-long leaves rising from a short centre stem and draping down.

 

Name: Snake Plant 

Quick Facts: 

Pot Size:  Small 12cm 

Height: Small 30cm, 

Range: Easy to care, perfect for beginners 

Botanical name: Sansevieria

Common name: Snake Plant, Mother-in-law's tongue, Viper's bowstring hemp

Care Guide:

Light: Prefers indirect sunlight.

Watering: Allow the Snake Plant to dry out between waterings, especially in winter.

Humidity: Does not require any extra humidity.

Temperature: 12-14 degrees.

Air Purifying: The model air-purifying plant, as it continues to produce oxygen even at night.

Pet-Friendly?: Toxic if consumed.

Additional Information: This plant purifies air uniquely, while most other plants release carbon dioxide at night (in the absence of photosynthesis), the Snake Plant continues to produce oxygen, making it a perfect bedroom plant.

 

Name: ZZ Plant

Quick Facts: 

Pot Size: small 12 cm

Height: small 30 cm

Botanical name: Zamioculcas

Common name:   Zamioculcas zamiifolia, ZZ Plant, Zanzibar Gem.

Bio: This plant is extremely easy to look after and perfect for busy or forgetful houseplant owners. The leaves are a dark green glossy colour this plant looks perfect against ant backdrop.

Care Guide:

Light: this plant loves shade and will be happy anywhere in the house.

Watering: An easy-going plant, water the zz irregularly, only if the top two inches of soil feel dry. This plant wont mind if it misses a few waters.

Humidity: no need to mist the leaves.

Temperature: 16-25 degrees 

Air Purifying: They will help clean the air in your home!

Pet-Friendly?: This plant is toxic if consumed.

Additional Information: ZZ plants have been found in a NASA study to purify the air of harmful toxins