Click & Collect - Order Online Collect From Store

Monstera - Online House Plants
Monstera - Online House Plants
Monstera
Monstera
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera - Online House Plants
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera - Online House Plants
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera

Monstera

Regular price
£15.00
Sale price
£15.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Name: Monstera

Quick Facts: 

Pot Size: 12cm (small)  14cm (Medium) 17-19cm (Giant Form Large)

Height: 35cm (small) 50cm (Medium) 70+ cm (Giant Form Large)

(Photo shows Medium)

Range: Easy-care, perfect for beginners

Botanical name: Monstera deliciosa

Common name: Swiss Cheese Plant, Monstera

Bio: The Monstera is one of the most instantly recognisable plants in the world. This is because of their obvious popularity and their distinct leaves, which are vast, green and glossy and of course have the iconic holes that earned it its nickname ‘Swiss Cheese’.

Care Guide:

Light: Place the Monstera in semi-shade, this plant needs lots of light but won’t cope with direct sunlight.

Watering: Light watering only. Allow the top two inches of soil to dry out between watering.

Humidity: Regularly mist their leaves, they will absorb the water and enhance their beautiful green colour. Also likes to be kept in groups.

Temperature: 16-24 degrees 

Air Purifying: They will help clean the air in your home!

Pet-Friendly?: This plant is toxic if consumed.

Additional Information: The Monstera actually has holes in its leaves because in the wild it grows in the jungle shade – the holes help the light hit its lower foliage.l